Stonewall Democratic Club of NYC Endorsements for Sept. 9 Dem Primary

In my continuing coverage of progressive endorsements for the Democratic Primary coming up Sept. 9th, here are the key endorsements from Stonewall Democrats of NYC:

NYS Assembly:

  • Assembly District 25 (Queens): Nily Rozic
  • Assembly District 34 (Queens): Michael DenDekker
  • Assembly District 40 (Queens): Ron Kim
  • Assembly District 51 (Brooklyn): Cesar Zuniga
  • Assembly District 52 (Brooklyn): Jo Anne Simon
  • Assembly District 55 (Brooklyn): Lori A. Boozer
  • Assembly District 60 (Brooklyn): Chris Banks
  • Assembly District 61 (Staten Island): Matthew Titone
  • Assembly District 64 (Staten Island): Marybeth Melendez
  • Assembly District 66 (Manhattan): Deborah Glick
  • Assembly District 67 (Manhattan): Linda Rosenthal
  • Assembly District 69 (Manhattan): Daniel O’Donnell
  • Assembly District 71 (Manhattan): Herman “Denny” Farrell Jr
  • Assembly District 72 (Manhattan): Guillermo Linares
  • Assembly District 73 (Manhattan): Dan Quart
  • Assembly District 75 (Manhattan): Richard Gottfried
  • Assembly District 76 (Manhattan): Rebecca Seawright
  • Assembly District 77 (Bronx): Latoya Joyner
  • Assembly District 78 (Bronx): Jose Rivera
  • Assembly District 79 (Bronx): Marsha Michael
  • Assembly District 81 (Bronx): Jeffrey¬†Dinowitz
  • Assembly District 86 (Bronx): Victor Pichardo
  • Assembly District 87 (Bronx): Luis R. Sepulveda

NYS Senate:

  • State Senate District 11 (Queens): John Liu
  • State Senate District 12 (Queens): Michael Gianaris
  • State Senate District 16 (Queens): Toby Ann Stavisky
  • State Senate District 14 (Queens): Leroy Comrie
  • State Senate District 18 (Brooklyn): Debbie Medina
  • State Senate District 19 (Brooklyn): Dell Smitherman
  • State Senate District 24 (Staten Island): Gary W. Carsel
  • State Senate District 26 (Manhattan): Daniel Squadron
  • State Senate District 27 (Manhattan): Brad Hoylman
  • State Senate District 28 (Manhattan): Liz Krueger
  • State Senate District 29 (Manhattan): Jose M. Serrano
  • State Senate District 31 (Manhattan): Robert Jackson
  • State Senate District 33 (Bronx): Gustavo Rivera
  • State Senate District 34 (Bronx): Oliver Koppell

NY Civil Court Judge:

  • Arlene Bluth

For past endorsements, see the following:

Brooklyn Young Democrats

Lambda Independent Democrats and New Kings Democrats

Central Brooklyn Independent Democrats

 

2 thoughts on “Stonewall Democratic Club of NYC Endorsements for Sept. 9 Dem Primary

  1. Pingback: The Empire State Pride Agenda Endorsements for Sept. 9th Primary | Write Now New York

  2. Pingback: Unanimous LGBT Endorsements for Sept. 9th Primary | Write Now New York

Leave a Reply